Statement to Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 9, 2016

Needava Solutions (Needava Solutions) takes pride in its capability to protect your privacy and develop technology to offer you the most powerful and safest online experience available. This Privacy Policy applies to Needava Solutions and regulates data collection and usage. Needava Solutions is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. By using the Needava Solutions website, you agree to adhere to the data practices outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Needava Solutions has established this Privacy Policy to expressly show its firm commitment to privacy and security.

How Needava Solutions Collects Your Personal Information

Needava Solutions gathers personally identifiable information in a multitude of ways. Any piece of information you put into our websites or online forms for products and services, or that you personally provide in any other way, will be collated. The gathered data may include your:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Home and/or work address and/or telephone number
  • Credit card and other billing information

Certain information about your computer hardware and software have a chance of being automatically collected by Needava Solutions. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used by Needava Solutions for the operation of the service, in maintaining the quality of the service, and in providing general statistics with regard to use of the Needava Solutions’ website and its services.

Please bear in mind that if you purposely divulge any personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Needava Solutions public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Note: Needava Solutions does not read any of your private online communications.

How Needava Solutions Uses & Discloses Your Personal Information

(i) Provision of Services

Needava Solutions gathers and uses your personal information to make Needava Solutions’ website operational and to carry out your requested services. Needava Solutions also makes use of your personally identifiable information to notify you of other products or services available from Needava Solutions and its affiliates.

(ii) Surveys

Needava Solutions may also reach you via surveys to conduct market research and collect opinions about current services or new services that may be offered.

(iii) Analysis

Needava Solutions closely monitors the websites and pages visited by our customers within Needava Solutions for the purpose of determining which Needava Solutions services are the most popular and prevalent. This data is used to send out customized content and advertising within Needava Solutions to customers whose behavior signifies that they have interests in a particular subject area.

(iv) Third-Party Services

Needava Solutions offers some products and services along with or through trusted partners, sponsors, and affiliates (“Third-Party Services”). If you give your personal information in conjunction with any Third-Party Services, you will be informed at the point of collection who is collecting the information and whose privacy policy applies. In case there isany doubt, please contact Needava Solutions to make clarifications (see contact information below). If this Privacy Policy applies to such personal information, then Needava Solutions may need to disclose your information to our trusted partner, sponsor, or affiliate to be ableto deliver the Third-Party Services. If the privacy policy of our trusted partner, sponsor, or affiliate applies, Needava Solutions will perform all reasonable efforts to make sure the third-party privacy policy is properly in place and complied with. However, it is your responsibility to satisfy yourself with such privacy policies, as Third-Party Services have separate and independent privacy policies. Needava Solutions holds no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of Third-Party Services. Nonetheless, Needava Solutions welcomes comments and feedback relating to Third-Party Services.

(v) Links

You may have access to other websites whose links appear on Needava Solutions’ websites, where you are able to purchase products and services or register to receive materials or new product updates. In many of these cases, you will be requested to give personal information such as your name, email address, or other contact information, and/or credit/billing information. If you complete an order or provide personal information to a website or service that is not provided by Needava Solutions, Needava Solutions has no control over the third party’s use of any personal information. Needava Solutions therefore has no responsibility or liability for whichever way and means the organizations that operate such linked websites may collect, use, disclose, secure, or otherwise deal with your personal information. Needava Solutions displays these links to other websites for the purpose of giving convenience to you. Please take caution when visiting linked websites, which will have separate and independent privacy policies.

(vi) Legal Disclosure

Needava Solutions collects, uses, and discloses your personal information as explained above. However, Needava Solutions, its affiliates, trusted partners, and sponsors, may disclose your personal information, as well as your use of the services or websites accessible through the services, for any reason, in its sole discretion to adhere to Canadian, U.S., or other laws, regulations, or governmental or legal requests or demands for such information, and act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Needava Solutions or the public.

Domain Registration

In certain jurisdictions or pursuant to the rules of the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (“ICANN”) or certain registries, domain name registration information legally must be available to the public. In such case that these information are publicly available, anyone can access it through “WHOIS” searches. The WHOIS database is a database accessible to the public which enlists the domain name and contact information of the registrant and administrative and technical contacts for the domain name, the name server(s), and the domain name’s creation and expiration date. The domain name registration information you submit may be hosted by us and provided to the public. In some circumstances, users of Needava Solutions may get solicitations as a result ofthe searches of the publicly available WHOIS database done by other companies or individuals. However, the solicitation and/or SPAM you receive does not in any way come from Needava Solutions and Needava Solutions has no control over the use of WHOIS information by third parties. Moreover, pursuant to ICANN rules, Needava Solutions is obligated to make WHOIS data available to a third party that goes into a bulk access agreement. ICANN gives individuals permission to opt-out (using the account management panel, domain management console, or similar service) of their WHOIS information being publicized to third parties through bulk access; however, companies, businesses, and other organizations have no option to choose not to have their information made available to such a third party under a bulk access agreement. Needava Solutions may also deposit your domain name registration information with a third-party escrow provider to abide with ICANN requirements.

International Transfer of Data

If you visit Needava Solutions or its websites from a country other than the country in which our servers are located, your communications with Needava Solutions may lead to the transfer of information across international borders. By using Needava Solutions services and communicating with Needava Solutions, you expressly agree to such transfers.

Use of Cookies

Needava Solutions uses “cookies” in order to personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file automatically placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies are neither used to run programs nor deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the main purposes of cookies is to give a convenience feature in order to save you time. The aim of a cookie is to notify the web server that you have came back to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Needava Solutions pages, or register with a Needava Solutions site or service, a cookie helps Needava Solutions recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Needava Solutions website, previously provided information can be retrieved, which allows you to easily use the Needava Solutions features that you customized.

You are given the right to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, however you can usually change your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you optto decline cookies, you may not fully experience the interactive features of the Needava Solutions websites or services you visit.

Security of Your Personal Information

Needava Solutions protects your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Needava Solutions ensures to secure the personally identifiable information you submit on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Needava Solutions keeps reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of personal information in its control and custody. On the contrary, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, while Needava Solutions seeks to safeguard your personal information, you accept that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond Needava Solutions’ control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and Needava Solutions through the website cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, in spite of best efforts.

Access and Modifying Your Information

You are given the right to access, update, and correct any inaccuracies or inconsistencies in your personal information that we control, subject to specific exceptions laid out in this Privacy Policy. You may request access, update, and correct any inaccuracies in your personal information by contacting us through email (info@needavasolutions.com) or regular mail (Needava Solutions, 13 Cosgrove Street Curtin, Canberra Australia 2605). We may ask for certain personal information to verify your identity.

To guarantee you receive the information you need and your privacy is protected, please make it a point to update your contact and billing informationregularly. Updating all account-related information is available through the Needava Solutions website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Needava Solutions will update this Privacy Policy from time to time to demonstrate company and customer feedback. Needava Solutions encourages you to give feedback and to regularly review this Privacy Policy to remain well-informed of how Needava Solutions protects your information.

Sale of Business

We hope to make clarifications and confirm that Needava Solutions may transfer your personal information as an asset concerning a merger or sale (including bankruptcy or insolvency proceedings) involving all or part of Needava Solutions, whether by corporate reorganization, share sale, asset sale, or other change of control. Needava Solutions may disclose your personal information with other entities owned by Needava Solutions or that own Needava Solutions.

Contact Information

Needava Solutions gladly welcomes your comments with regard to this Privacy Policy. If you are convinced that Needava Solutions has not fulfilled this Privacy Policy or you need any changes or access to your personal information, please contact us at info@needavasolutions.com.

Alternatively, you may get in touch with us in writing at:

Needava Solutions

13 Cosgrove Street Curtin,
Canberra Australia 2605

We will make use of commercially justifiable efforts to determine and resolve the problem in a reasonable time frame.